Home / Properties / Expo City / Emaar Terra Woods at Expo Living by Emaar, Dubai

Emaar Terra Woods at Expo Living by Emaar, Dubai

Expo Living by Emaar, Dubai
Q1 2030
Handover
742 sqft
From size
1-3 Bedroom
Layouts
Expo City, Dubai · 1-3 Bedroom · from 742 sqft · handover Q1 2030 · starting at 1,599,888AED

About the project

Emaar Terra Woods is a new residential community by Emaar Properties at Expo Living, Dubai, a five-minute walk from Expo City. It pairs one, two and three bedroom apartments in three mid-rise buildings with six three-bedroom townhouses, and the buildings are grouped around landscaped courtyards and green paths.

Emaar describes the design as contemporary, simple and clean. The payment plan is 80/20: 10% on booking, 70% spread over the construction period and the last 20% on handover, which is scheduled for Q1 2030.

The apartments and townhouses

One-bedroom apartments start at 742 sq ft, two-bedroom apartments at 1,112 sq ft and three-bedroom apartments at 1,668 sq ft. Every layout in the floor plans has a balcony and a walk-in wardrobe, and the three-bedroom plans add a store room and a balcony about nine metres long. Some apartments on the lowest residential floor also have a terrace.

The townhouses start at 2,580 sq ft, terrace and balcony included. Each has three bedrooms, a maid’s room with its own bathroom, a powder room, a laundry and a store. Emaar says the homes take in plenty of daylight, with city views on one side and greenery on the other.

Pools, padel and quiet gardens

Residents get adult and children’s pools, a padel court and sports courts, a jogging track, an outdoor gym and a yoga lawn. There is also a meditation garden, a BBQ courtyard and a multi-purpose room, and the homes open onto parks and walking paths.

Location in Expo Living

Expo Living is part of Dubai South, next to Expo City and close to Expo Mall and the Expo metro station. By Emaar’s figures, Expo City is five minutes away on foot, Al Maktoum International Airport ten minutes by car, Dubai Marina fifteen and Downtown Dubai thirty-five. The outlook takes in parks, ponds and the planned Central Park.

Emaar Properties had delivered more than 118,400 homes by the end of 2024, with over 50,500 more under development.

Prices

Unit typeStarting price (AED)
1 Bedroom1,599,888
2 Bedroom2,350,888
3 Bedroom3,531,888
3 Bedroom Townhouse5,027,888

Payment plan 80/20

Payment stagePercentage
On booking10%
During construction70%
On handover20%

Handover

Handover is scheduled for Q1 2030, and the project is under construction.

Direct-to-developer access via Palmera — no buyer commission, full Palmera support from selection through handover, in your language.

Additional details

Detail Value
Developer Emaar Properties
Location Expo City, Dubai
Unit types 1-3 Bedroom
Handover Q1 2030

The developer

Emaar Properties
Dubai's flagship developer — builder of the Burj Khalifa and Downtown.
Emaar Properties is the largest and best-known developer in the UAE, and one of the biggest real-estate companies in the world. Founded in 1997 by Mohamed Alabbar, it is behind some of Dubai's most iconic projects — the Burj Khalifa, The Dubai Mall, and Downtown Dubai. The company is publicly listed on the Dubai Financial Market and has a long, stable delivery record spanning more than 25 years.
1997FoundedDubai, United Arab EmiratesHeadquartersHundreds of completed projectsProjects delivered
View Emaar Properties

About Expo City Dubai

The historic Expo 2020 site reimagined as a cultural and residential district.

Expo City Dubai is the Expo 2020 site reborn as a mixed-use destination spanning residential, business, culture and entertainment. Located right beside Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) and Dubai South, it forms part of the Dubai 2040 master plan. +9% growth in six months, with a median of AED 1,900 per sqft. Attractive rental yields: up to 8% for 1BR, lower for villas. Most projects are off-plan with handovers in 2026-2028 and projected capital appreciation of 10-15% by 2027.
4–8%Rental yieldThe master plan includes international schoolsNearbyGEMS Founders School (Dubai South, ~10 min)NearbyAl Maktoum International Airport (DWC) · ~5 minDrive time
Explore Expo City Dubai

Location

View on Google Maps ↗
LEAVE YOUR DETAILS

A personal advisor will get back to you.

Within 3 business hours you'll receive a full briefing on Emaar Terra Woods at Expo Living by Emaar, Dubai — floor plans, payment schedule, ROI projection, and the full amenity list — as a single PDF.

0% Buyer Commission

You buy at the developer's price. We're paid by the developer, never by you.

We Negotiate for You

We deal directly with developers to secure the best price and terms on the market.

AI That Scans the Whole Market

Hundreds of projects and tens of thousands of units analyzed daily, so your shortlist is built on the full picture — not a handful of listings.

Everything in One App

A personal portal with 24/7 access to your documents, construction updates, payment schedule and more.

We Stay After Handover

Rental management, tenants and resale — we keep your property earning long after you get the keys.

Chat with Lana